Officers & Committees of the BHA
Any of the officers of the Baywood Homeowners Association listed below can be contacted using the Contact Us form.  Be sure to include the name of the person or officer you'd like to contact in your message and we'll have it redirected appropriately for you.
 
BHA members who are logged in to the website can learn more
about the BHA Officers who contribute their time and best efforts to make
the BHA work better for you and the community on the
Meet the BHA Board page of this website
.
 
Officers
  Name Street Term Expires
President John Cavanaugh Back Nine Way June 2020
Vice President Alan Cropper Caddies Way June 2019
Secretary Debbie Reilly (Acting Capacity) Apron Way June 2020
Treasurer Jack Walsdorf Back Nine Way June 2019
Phase Representatives
  Name Street Term Expires
Phase 1 George Wiker Approach Way June 2019
Phase 2 Nilda Incatasciato Greens Way June 2020
Phase 3 Janice Henning Caddies Way June 2019
Phase 4 Debbie Reilly Apron Way June 2020
Phases 5/6/7 Frank Lorito Mashie Way June 2020
Phase 10 Diane Driscoll Crooked Stick Way June 2020
At Large Mark Petrusic Tee Dell June 2019
 
 Where you live determines who your Phase Representative is.
See the Frequently Asked page
if you're unsure which Phase you're in.
 
Committees and their Membership
Activities Steve Chazanoff (Co-Chair), Janice Henning (Co-Chair), Betsy Botka, Cindy Carlson, Cissie Chazanoff, Mary Kowalewski (BFF), Alan Cropper, Patsy Donohue, Kathi Jensen (Pot Luck Dinner), Karen Kehler (Ladies Luncheon), Joyce Osik (Pot Luck & Thanksgiving), Sharon Shipp (Pot Luck & Thanksgiving), Nancy Wagner, George Wiker (Easter Egg Hunt & Golf Cart Parade),  Debbie Wilkins
Advertising John Cavanaugh (Chair), Alan Cropper, Bill Porreca
Auditing Raymond Book (Chair)
Budget Alan Cropper (Chair), Debbie Reilly, Jack Walsdorf
Bylaws Sean McKinley (Co-Chair), Bucky Wagner (Co-Chair)
Legislative Affairs Paulette Rappa (Chair)
Membership Jacki Maxwell (Chair), Phase Reps
Newsletter Publication of the Blue Heron was suspended in 2013
Nominating Ken Dynan (Chair), Alan Cropper, Peter Incatasciato, Kathi Meredith, Marti McKinley
Outreach Marti McKinley (Co-Chair), Elaine Burns (Co-Chair)
Web/Directory Jerry Keough (Chair), Alan Cropper, Bill Porreca